Is Airwick Essential Mist Unwind Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ppg-2 methyl ether
ppg-2 methyl ether
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
C 13-14 Isoparaffin, C 11-13 Isoparaffin, PPG-2 Methyl Ether, Fragrance.
Check Airwick Essential Mist Unwind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airwick Essential Mist Unwind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
ESSENTIAL GOODNESS CRISPY TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
Essential Artisanal Sourdough Bread
Where to buy
Airwick Essential Mist Unwind is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


