Is Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Fettuccine Noodles Spinach - 12 Oz Vegan?

Description
Delivers mild, earthy flavor with a firm, al dente bite and smooth surface that holds sauces well. Commonly used tossed with various sauces, baked in casseroles, or chilled in pasta salads. Reviewers often praise consistent cook times and texture, though some mention occasional uneven strand thickness, sticking, or packaging issues.

Description
Delivers mild, earthy flavor with a firm, al dente bite and smooth surface that holds sauces well. Commonly used tossed with various sauces, baked in casseroles, or chilled in pasta salads. Reviewers often praise consistent cook times and texture, though some mention occasional uneven strand thickness, sticking, or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Enriched Semolina Flour (Durum Semolina Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Fancy Durum Flour (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Spinach, Spinach Powder
Check Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Fettuccine Noodles Spinach - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Fettuccine Noodles Spinach - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Fettuccine Noodles Spinach - 12 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


