Is al fresco Country Style Chicken Sausage Breakfast Patties, 8 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken meat
  • natural flavorings

skinless chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinless Chicken Meat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Sage, Thyme, Natural Flavorings.

Check al fresco Country Style Chicken Sausage Breakfast Patties, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

al fresco Country Style Chicken Sausage Breakfast Patties, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich