Is Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Sausage Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken meat
  • natural flavorings

skinless chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory patties present a browned exterior and tender interior with a firm, slightly coarse bite; commonly served for quick breakfasts, in sandwiches, crumbled into skillet meals, or paired with sides. Customer reviews highlight convenience and consistent sizing while occasionally noting variation in juiciness and seasoning intensity between packages and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinless Chicken Meat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Sage Thyme, Natural Flavorings, Skinless Chicken Meat, Natural Flavorings

Check Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Sausage Patties is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichLunch