Is Al Khier Jelly Sweets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 25kr nl citroe er pig based carnauba fruit flavour jelly candy ingrediente: glucosestroop
25kr nl citroe er pig based carnauba fruit flavour jelly candy ingrediente: glucosestroop
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ซี. 25กร NL citroe er pig based carnauba Fruit Flavour Jelly Candy Ingrediente: Glucosestroop, suiker, rundergelatine halal, dextrose, voedingszuur (citroenzuur, appelzuur) zuurteregelaars (calciumcitraat natriummalaat), fruit-en plantenconcentraten (saffloer, zoete aardappel, zwarte wortel).. zwarte bes hibiscus spirulina, appel citroenradijs), aroma's, glansmiddel carnaubawas). Dit product bevat geen) varkensgelatine of andere ingredienten op basis van varkens DE Fruchtgeschmack Gelee Zutaten: Glukosesirup, Zackay Rindergelatine-Halal, Destrose Shuerung (Zitronensä Apfelsäure), Shureregulat Calciumcitrat, Natrium und Pflanzenk (S06kartof chwarte job Fruck) varkensgela op basis van v DA Prugtsmag Jelly Ca Glukosesirup, sukk halal, dextrose, syrnii, æblesyre), surhedsrege (calcium citrat, natrium plante koncentrater (s aort gulerod, solbær, h (spirulina, æble, citroe smagsstoffer, glasering voks). Dette produkt in enhver svinegelatine svinebaseret ingredien al Bonbons à la gelde à s Sirop de
Check Al Khier Jelly Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Khier Jelly Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


