Is Alani NU Energy Whitney Simmons Blue Slush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Taurine, Malic Acid, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative], Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sucralose, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3], Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine HCL (Vitamin BB), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12).
Check Alani NU Energy Whitney Simmons Blue Slush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani NU Energy Whitney Simmons Blue Slush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


