Is Alaskan Snow Legs Frozen Crab-Flavored Surimi - 1 Lb Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Fish Protein (Pollock and/or Pacific Whiting, Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Eggs Sorbitol, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, Mirin (Rice Wine), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Artifical Flavors, Carmine and Paprika Oleoresin for color.
Check Alaskan Snow Legs Frozen Crab-Flavored Surimi - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaskan Snow Legs Frozen Crab-Flavored Surimi - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
FIRECRACKER FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, FIRECRACKER
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


