Is Alba Botanica® Very Emollient Cream Shave Coconut Lime -- 8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond
  • coconut

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Carbomer, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic Ingredient), Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Prunus Amygdalis Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredient), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract [Certified Organic Ingredient]), Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Alcohol (Certified Organic Ingredient), Benzyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonene.

Check Alba Botanica® Very Emollient Cream Shave Coconut Lime -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alba Botanica® Very Emollient Cream Shave Coconut Lime -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown
Tree Nut Free? Alba Botanica® Very Emollient Cream Shave Coconut Lime -- 8 fl oz | Spoonful