Is Albertsons bakery Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Lime Juice, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Canola Oil), Corn Syrup, Molasses, Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Butter, Water, Brown Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey Solids, Kosher Gelatin, Lemon Flavor Concentrate (Lemon Peel Zest, Sugar, Lemon Oil Essence), Cinnamon, Vanilla, Guar Gum, Fd&c Food Coloring (Yellow , Blue 40 Lake), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lecithin, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Polysorbate 60, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Tristearate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Albertsons bakery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albertsons bakery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Slice


