Is Aldi specially Selected Thai chicken soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Potato, COOKED CHICKEN (8%), BUTTERNUT SQUASH (6%), Carrot, Mixed Peppers, Spinach, CHOPPED VERMICELLI NOODLES (2%) (Rice Flour, Water), CREAMED COCONUT (2%), Thai Style Green Curry Paste (Water, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Juice Concentrate, Spinach Powder, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Jalapeño Pepper, Ground Cumin, Ground Ginger, Lemongrass, Galangal, Ground Coriander, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper), Ginger Purée Vegetable Stock (Salt, Potato Starch, Celeriac, Onion, Garlic, Lovage, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Parsley, Tomato, Turmeric, Celery), Coriander Leaf, Lime Juice, Lemongrass, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Ground Coriander, Lime Leaf, Cumin Powder.
Check Aldi specially Selected Thai chicken soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi specially Selected Thai chicken soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


