Is Ale-8-One Heritage Ginger Ale - 6pk/12 fl oz Glass Bottles Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Real Sugar, Corn Sweetener, Glycerin, Ginger, Natural & Artificial Flavorings, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Phosphoric Acid, Caramel Coloring, Caffeine
Check Ale-8-One Heritage Ginger Ale - 6pk/12 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ale-8-One Heritage Ginger Ale - 6pk/12 fl oz Glass Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ale-8-One Heritage Ginger Ale - 6pk/12 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 4 retailers
IGAKrogerTargetWalmart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


