Is Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lavender oil peg 40
lavender oil peg 40
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera, Cocoamodopropyl Betaine, Potassium Sorbate, Lauralkonium Chloride, Dideclydimonium Chloride, Clycerin, Citric Acid, Citrus Media Limonum Oil, Lemon Oil, Chamoilla Recutita Extract, Tea Tree Oil, Green Tea Extract, Lavender Oil Peg 40, Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Check Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aleva Naturals Bamboo Baby® Wipes -- 80 Wipes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


