Is Alive! Multivitamin & Whole Food Energizer Dietary Supplement Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheat grass
wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Orchard Fruitsa, C/ Blend (Pomegranate (Seed), Acai Extract (Whole Palm Fruit), Juice Powders: Plum, Cranberry, Blueberry, Strawberry, Blackberry, Bilberry, Cherry, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Grape, Pineapple), Garden Veggiesa, C/ Juice Powder Blend (Parsley, Kale, Spinach, Wheat Grass, Brussels Sprout, Asparagus, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Beet, Carrot, Cabbage, Garlic), Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Zinc Oxide, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Hypromellose, Polydextrose, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Titanium Dioxide Color, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Vitamin A Acetate, Sodium Molybdate, Pyridoxine Hci (Vitamin B6), Sodium Selenate, Biotin (Vitamin B7), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Copper Sulfate, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Talc, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Boron Amino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Chromium Picolinate, Marigold Extract ((Flower) Lutein Source), Potassium Iodide, Carmine Color
Check Alive! Multivitamin & Whole Food Energizer Dietary Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive! Multivitamin & Whole Food Energizer Dietary Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Alive! Multivitamin & Whole Food Energizer Dietary Supplement Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


