Is All-Bran Cereal, Original, 18.3-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 5) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Bran, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malt Flavoring, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12 And Vitamin D
Check All-Bran Cereal, Original, 18.3-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-Bran Cereal, Original, 18.3-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
All-Bran Cereal, Original, 18.3-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


