Is All butter 6 classic mince pies with brandy and cognac Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- dextrose
- butter
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mince pies
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), BUTTER (15%) (Milk), Sugar, SULTANAS (12%), Bramley Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, CURRANTS (3.5%), Diced Glacé Cherries (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid%; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), RAISINS (3%), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (1.5%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Glacé Mixed Citrus Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), BRANDY (1%), COGNAC (1%), Cider, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Modified Maize Starch, Clementine Juice from Concentrate, Preservative: Acetic Acid; Black Treacle (Invert Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses), Ground Cinnamon, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Ground Nutmeg, Palm Oil, Cornflour, Orange Oil.
Check All butter 6 classic mince pies with brandy and cognac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All butter 6 classic mince pies with brandy and cognac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
About this product
Snack · Piece


