Is All butter 6 classic mince pies with brandy and cognac Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mince pies
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), BUTTER (15%) (Milk), Sugar, SULTANAS (12%), Bramley Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, CURRANTS (3.5%), Diced Glacé Cherries (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid%; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), RAISINS (3%), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (1.5%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Glacé Mixed Citrus Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), BRANDY (1%), COGNAC (1%), Cider, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Modified Maize Starch, Clementine Juice from Concentrate, Preservative: Acetic Acid; Black Treacle (Invert Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses), Ground Cinnamon, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Ground Nutmeg, Palm Oil, Cornflour, Orange Oil.
Check All butter 6 classic mince pies with brandy and cognac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All butter 6 classic mince pies with brandy and cognac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
About this product
Snack · Piece


