Is All butter 6 classic mince pies with brandy and cognac Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mince pies
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), BUTTER (15%) (Milk), Sugar, SULTANAS (12%), Bramley Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, CURRANTS (3.5%), Diced Glacé Cherries (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid%; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), RAISINS (3%), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (1.5%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Glacé Mixed Citrus Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), BRANDY (1%), COGNAC (1%), Cider, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Modified Maize Starch, Clementine Juice from Concentrate, Preservative: Acetic Acid; Black Treacle (Invert Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses), Ground Cinnamon, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Ground Nutmeg, Palm Oil, Cornflour, Orange Oil.
Check All butter 6 classic mince pies with brandy and cognac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All butter 6 classic mince pies with brandy and cognac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
About this product
Snack · Piece


