Is All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- collagen
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate [Grass-Fed, Undenatured], Collagen [Grass-Fed], Organic Blueberry Juice Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate [Grass-Fed], Fermented Nutritional Yeast Protein, Organic Butter Powder, Natural Botanical Blend Extract [Contains Blueberry], Unrefined Sea Salt, Banana Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Vanilla Powder, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder
Check All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes


