No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is All in One Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Fruit Fruit And Shea Seeds), Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Condensed Milk, Sugar And Milk, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Bubbles (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Fat Powder (Palm Fruit), Currants 2,2 %, Rolled Oats 2,1 %, Puffed Rice 1,7 % (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Malt Flour (Barley), Salt, Colourants : E104, E110, E122, E142)), Bran Flakes (Wheat, Sugar, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt, Folic Acid, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B6, B12, C), Electrolytic Iron), Coconut 1, Sesame Seeds, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Sunfower Seeds, Hazelnuts 0, Water, Emulsifiers (E322 (Soya), E471), Salt, Whey Powder, Flavouring

Check All in One against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? All in One | Spoonful