This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is All in One Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Fruit Fruit And Shea Seeds), Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Condensed Milk, Sugar And Milk, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Bubbles (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Fat Powder (Palm Fruit), Currants 2,2 %, Rolled Oats 2,1 %, Puffed Rice 1,7 % (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Malt Flour (Barley), Salt, Colourants : E104, E110, E122, E142)), Bran Flakes (Wheat, Sugar, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt, Folic Acid, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B6, B12, C), Electrolytic Iron), Coconut 1, Sesame Seeds, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Sunfower Seeds, Hazelnuts 0, Water, Emulsifiers (E322 (Soya), E471), Salt, Whey Powder, Flavouring

Check All in One against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? All in One | Spoonful