Is Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate IsoFleX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
- ion -charged particle-filtered whey protein isolate
- hybrid-ratio ion-filtered whey protein isolate
- ultra-filtered whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
alpha-lactalbumin-rich whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteLactalbumin is a protein found in milk (dairy) after the removal of casein.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: ISOFLEX® Whey Protein Isolate [Hybrid-Ratio Ion-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (Cross-Flow, • Ultra-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Ion -Charged Particle-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Alpha-Lactalbumin-Rich Whey Protein Isolate) Protein Enzyme Blend (Protease, Bromelair)] NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Natural and Artificial Flavours, Guar Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Lecithin (Sunflower).
Check Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate IsoFleX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate IsoFleX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


