Is Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate IsoFleX Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- non-medicinal natural and artificial flavours
non-medicinal natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: ISOFLEX® Whey Protein Isolate [Hybrid-Ratio Ion-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (Cross-Flow, • Ultra-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Ion -Charged Particle-Filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Alpha-Lactalbumin-Rich Whey Protein Isolate) Protein Enzyme Blend (Protease, Bromelair)] NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Natural and Artificial Flavours, Guar Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Lecithin (Sunflower).
Check Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate IsoFleX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate IsoFleX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


