Is ALMOND SWEET & SALTY CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, ALMOND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic dry whole milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CONFECTIONARY COATING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC DRY WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC PALM OIL), ORGANIC DRIED INVERT CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ALMOND SWEET & SALTY CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND SWEET & SALTY CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


