Is Aloha Organic Protein Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Cashew Ingredients: Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Cashew Butter* (roasted Sunflower Oil*, Cashews*), Tapioca Syrup*, Coconut Flakes*, Brown Sugar*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt, Natural Lemon Flavor*, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt *organic Maple Sea Salt Ingredients: Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Tapioca Syrup*, Rolled Oats*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Brown Sugar*, Almond Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Maple Syrup*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt *organic Chocolate Espresso: Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Tapioca Fiber*, Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Chocolate Chips* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Sunflower Lecithin*), Cocoa Powder*, Cocoa Nibs*, Brown Sugar*, Ground Coffee*, Coffee Extract*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit* *organic Peanut Butter Cup Ingredients: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber*, Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*, Sunflower Lecithin* *organic Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Ingredients: Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Chocolate Chips* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Sunflower Lecithin*), Tapioca Syrup*, Rolled Oats*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Brown Sugar*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract* *organic Chocolate Caramel Pecan Ingredients: Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Sunflower Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*), Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Brown Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Roasted Sunflower Seeds*, Pecans*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Caramel*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin* *organic Contains Tree Nuts (Pecans).
Check Aloha Organic Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Organic Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


