Is ALOUETTE, CREAMY CHEESE & CHUNKY VEGETABLE DIP Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, EGGPLANT, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), ZUCCHINI, ONION, RED, GREEN AND YELLOW BELL PEPPER, TOMATO, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, SALT, GARLIC, STARCH, CILANTRO, SPICES, VINEGAR, GUAR AND CAROB BEAN GUMS, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check ALOUETTE, CREAMY CHEESE & CHUNKY VEGETABLE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOUETTE, CREAMY CHEESE & CHUNKY VEGETABLE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


