Is ALOUETTE, LE BON DIP, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, TOMATO, GREEN AND YELLOW BELL PEPPER, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), ONION, CUCUMBER, SALT, PARSLEY, STARCH, CILANTRO, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SPICES, GUAR AND CAROB BEAN GUMS, LIME, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CHIVE.
Check ALOUETTE, LE BON DIP, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOUETTE, LE BON DIP, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


