Is ALOUETTE, LE BON DIP, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- greek yogurt
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, TOMATO, GREEN AND YELLOW BELL PEPPER, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), ONION, CUCUMBER, SALT, PARSLEY, STARCH, CILANTRO, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SPICES, GUAR AND CAROB BEAN GUMS, LIME, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CHIVE.
Check ALOUETTE, LE BON DIP, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOUETTE, LE BON DIP, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


