Is ALPINA, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, CAFE SELECTIONS,WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized skim milk
  • white chocolate mocha

grade a pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA (SUGAR, WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, REBAUDIOSIDE - A), LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check ALPINA, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, CAFE SELECTIONS,WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie