Is Alpro Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt 400G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- b12
- natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavours
- fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
- +3 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans ), Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectins), Calcium (Tri-calcium Phosphate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Sea Salt, Vanilla Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Carrot Extract, Vitamins (B2, B12, D2), Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus)
Check Alpro Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA


