Is Alta Dena DairyPure Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Vitamin A & D 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduce fat milk
reduce fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduce Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Reduce Fat Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Alta Dena DairyPure Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Vitamin A & D 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alta Dena DairyPure Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Vitamin A & D 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alta Dena DairyPure Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Vitamin A & D 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


