Is Alter Eco Organic Grass Fed Milk Chocolate & Salted Almonds Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA, Total 77.1% Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Cacao Beans (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA, Total 77.1% Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA, Total 77.1% Fair Trade Ingredients), Salted Almonds (Organic Almonds, Sea Salt [Fleur De Sel]), Organic Whole Milk, Organic Butterfat, Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel).
Check Alter Eco Organic Grass Fed Milk Chocolate & Salted Almonds Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Organic Grass Fed Milk Chocolate & Salted Almonds Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Alter Eco Organic Grass Fed Milk Chocolate & Salted Almonds Chocolate Bar is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


