Is Altoids Smalls Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints Single Pack 0.37 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltitol, Magnesium Stearate, Acacia, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Sucralose, Soy Lecithin
Check Altoids Smalls Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints Single Pack 0.37 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Smalls Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints Single Pack 0.37 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
Altoids Smalls Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints Single Pack 0.37 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


