Is Amazon Grocery Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED BY (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check Amazon Grocery Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Grocery Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Snack · Bar


