Is Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural berry flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural berry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Baobab, Fruit Powder Pre-biotic, Raw Organic Phyto-biotic, Fermented Blend (Mung Beans, Brown Rice, Red Lentils, Chick Peas, Flaxseed, Alfalfa Seed, Millet, Quinoa), Organic Raw Lucuma, Fruit Powder, Organic Raw Mesquite, Pod Powder, Natural Berry Flavour (Berry Ext,), Natural Vanilla Flavour (Vanilla Ext,), Stevia, Leaf Extract Powder
Check Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


