Is Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 75
- milk
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 75
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk Content 75%
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BELGIAN MINI ECLAIRS FILLED WITH A RICH BAVARIAN CUSTARD CREAM DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN CUSTARD CREAM
1905 VANILLA INDULGENT CUSTARD STYLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND THE ULTIMATE BOURBON VANILLA, 1905 VANILLA
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
HOLIDAY CUSTARD
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


