Is American Health Super Papaya Enzyme Plus Chewable -- 360 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- calcium carbonate
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Mannitol, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Oil Of Peppermint (Mentha Piperita (Leaf)
Check American Health Super Papaya Enzyme Plus Chewable -- 360 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Health Super Papaya Enzyme Plus Chewable -- 360 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
American Health Super Papaya Enzyme Plus Chewable -- 360 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


