Is Amlactin Rapid Relief Lactic Acid Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- zm potassium lactate
- sodium lauroyl lactylate
- tocopheryl acetate
- stearyl alcohol
- +3 more
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Ammonium Lactate, Glycerin, Sodium Lactate, Potassium Lactate, 07817 12879 Mineral Oil, Petrolatum, Steareth-21, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Stearyl Alcohol, Steareth-2, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Ceramide NP, Ceramide AP, Ceramide EOP, Phytosphingosine, Cholesterol, Xanthan Gum, Carbomer, Potassium Sorbate ULTRAPLEX* Formula (Ammonium Lactate, ZM Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate).
Check Amlactin Rapid Relief Lactic Acid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amlactin Rapid Relief Lactic Acid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Halls Relief Menthol-Lyptus Flavor
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


