Is Amylu Chicken Burgers Caramelized Onion and Gouda Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
- calcium
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Caramelized Onion, Red Pepper, Contains 2% or less of: Kosher Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Tomato Powder (Tomato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Dried Citrus Pulp, Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Amylu Chicken Burgers Caramelized Onion and Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Chicken Burgers Caramelized Onion and Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


