Is Amylu Chicken Burgers Caramelized Onion and Gouda Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese
- chicken raised without antibiotics
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Caramelized Onion, Red Pepper, Contains 2% or less of: Kosher Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Tomato Powder (Tomato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Dried Citrus Pulp, Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Amylu Chicken Burgers Caramelized Onion and Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Chicken Burgers Caramelized Onion and Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


