Is Amylu White Cheddar & Jalapeno Charbroiled Chicken Burgers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Organic White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese cultures, sea salt, vegetable enzymes), Organic Jalapeño Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Vinegar, Organic Extract of Rosemary. Contains milk.
Check Amylu White Cheddar & Jalapeno Charbroiled Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu White Cheddar & Jalapeno Charbroiled Chicken Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


