Is Amy's Organic Butternut Squash Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, USDA Organic, 14.1-Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet flavor with a velvety, pourable texture. Commonly heated and served as an easy lunch or light dinner, or paired with bread, crackers, and salads. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, convenient reheating, and generally mild, comforting taste suited to family meals and portionable packaging.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet flavor with a velvety, pourable texture. Commonly heated and served as an easy lunch or light dinner, or paired with bread, crackers, and salads. Reviewers frequently mention consistent creaminess, convenient reheating, and generally mild, comforting taste suited to family meals and portionable packaging.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Onions, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Cracked Black Pepper, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains: Wheat, This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs
Check Amy's Organic Butternut Squash Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, USDA Organic, 14.1-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Organic Butternut Squash Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, USDA Organic, 14.1-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Amy's Organic Butternut Squash Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, USDA Organic, 14.1-Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


