Is Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned soup with a hearty, slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or accompaniment to sandwiches and bread. Customers often report a comforting, homemade-like flavor, convenient microwaveable packaging, and consistent shelf-stability, while a few note occasional variation in thickness between batches.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned soup with a hearty, slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or accompaniment to sandwiches and bread. Customers often report a comforting, homemade-like flavor, convenient microwaveable packaging, and consistent shelf-stability, while a few note occasional variation in thickness between batches.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Kale, Organic Quinoa, Organic Red Lentils, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cilantro, Organic Green Onions, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Pepper, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), In Addition To Gluten Testing Strict Allergen Control Measures Are Implemented At All Levels Of Production, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Shellfish Or Eggs, Individuals With Food Allergies:
Check Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


