Is An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Perfect for on the go, these granola bars are made with almonds, whole grain oats and honey-roasted almond butter for a satisfying snack you can enjoy any time.

Check An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

An Item of Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Almond Granola Bars (1.2 oz, 36 ct.) - Pack of 1 is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast