Is Ancient Harvest Harmony Tri-Color Blend Quinoa, 12 oz (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Blend of Organic Whole Grain White, Red And Black Quinoa. Product Is Cleaned And Packaged In A Gluten-Free Facility.

Check Ancient Harvest Harmony Tri-Color Blend Quinoa, 12 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ancient Harvest Harmony Tri-Color Blend Quinoa, 12 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep