Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Vanilla Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored powder offers a mild, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel. Users typically mix it into coffee, smoothies, soups, or hot water for added creaminess. Reviewers often cite easy mixing and pleasant aroma, while some report occasional clumping; sweetness and texture preferences vary. Others find it moderately sweet.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate other natural vanilla flavor
chicken bone broth protein concentrate other natural vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Vanilla-flavored powder offers a mild, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel. Users typically mix it into coffee, smoothies, soups, or hot water for added creaminess. Reviewers often cite easy mixing and pleasant aroma, while some report occasional clumping; sweetness and texture preferences vary. Others find it moderately sweet.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Vanilla is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


