Is Ancient Nutrition Keto Protein Chocolate Powder Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
- beef bone broth protein concentrate
- chicken bone broth oil
chicken bone broth protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketoprotein Blend: Chicken Bone Broth Oil, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Beef Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut), Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract, Organic Coffee Fruit Extract, Organic Fermented Long Black Pepper Fruit, Organic Fermented Ginger Root, Organic Fermented Turmeric Root, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Black Pepper Fruit Oil, Organic Ginger Root Extract, Organic Turmeric Root Extract.
Check Ancient Nutrition Keto Protein Chocolate Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Keto Protein Chocolate Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Keto Protein Chocolate Powder is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


