Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Advanced Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin C (from Lipid Metabolite Ascorbate), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol from organic Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Zinc (from Multi Collagen Complex Blend), Selenium (from Multi Collagen Complex Blend), Chromium (from Multi Collagen Complex Blend), Sodium. Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Fermented Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Organic Spirulina, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Grassfed Bovine Trachea Cartilage Extract, Beef Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides, Grassfed Bovine Heart, Grassfed Bovine Liver, Grassfed Bovine Kidney, Bovine Mcha, Grassfed Bovine Stomach. Organic Ceylon Cinnamon, Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract. Bacillus Coagulans Snz-1969 Or Idcc1201. Contains Egg, Fish (Haddock, Cod, Pollock). Produced on equipment that also processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybean, Wheat, Sesame, Shellfish, Egg, Fish.
Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


