Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Joint + Tissue Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth collagen concentrate
- hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
- hydrolyzed fish collagen peptides
- eggshell membrane collagen
- calcium fructoborate
- multi collagen joint
- +1 more
chicken bone broth collagen concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Calcium, Multi Collagen Joint and Tissue Blend: Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Hydrolyzed Eggshell Membrane, Calcium Fructoborate, Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Chicken Bone Broth Collagen Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Joint + Tissue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Joint + Tissue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


