Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Ultra Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavor
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Pea Seed Protein, Tapioca Dextrin, Organic Guar Gum, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Coconut. Egg, Haddock, Cod, Pollock.
Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Ultra Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Ultra Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Ultra Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


