Is Anderson Les Petites Cheddar Stick Red Fat, 4.5 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized reduced fat milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Kosher Enzymes, Annatto Coloring
Check Anderson Les Petites Cheddar Stick Red Fat, 4.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Les Petites Cheddar Stick Red Fat, 4.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Frito Lay Ruffles Baked 65% Less Fat Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips
Where to buy
Anderson Les Petites Cheddar Stick Red Fat, 4.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


